Monthly Calendar

April 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • 6:30 AM Sunrise Mass - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 10:00 AM Mass - CH
  • Burmese Catechism Class - PFC - E
  • 12:00 Noon Mass - CH
  • 2:00 PM Burmese Mass - CH
2
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • Easter Camp - PFC - Gym
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • CRHP Mens Group - KH Rm C
  • AWC - PFC- E
  • Baptism Prep Class - KH Rm B
3
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • Easter Camp - PFC - Gym
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • CRHP Womens Group - KH Rm C
  • Boy Scouts 106 - PFC - E
  • Holy Hour - Adoration Chapel
4
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • Easter Camp - PFC - Gym
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • CRHP - Continuation Committee - KH
5
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • Easter Camp - PFC - Gym
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Yarning for Jesus Ministry - KH Rm B
  • Catholics in Recovery - KH
  • Catholics in Recovery - CH - Unlock Divine Mercy Side Door Only
  • Divine Mercy Group - PFC Rm B
  • Choir Practice - CH
6
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • Easter Camp - PFC - Gym
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Stations of the Cross - CH
7
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 4:00 PM Mass - CH
  • First Saturday Rosary - CH
  • Youth Ministry - Youth Bldg.
8
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 10:00 AM Mass - CH
  • RCIA Class - PFC Rm B
  • Burmese Catechism Class - PFC - E
  • 12:00 Noon Mass - CH
  • 2:00 PM Burmese Mass - CH
  • Confessions - CH
  • 3:00 PM Sung CelebrationChapletProBene - CH
  • HM Family Meeting - JH
  • Fraternus - KH FC - Gym
  • Fraternus - KH FC - Gym
  • 6:00 PM Mass - CH
  • Assumption Mens Basketball - PFC - Gym
9
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Aftercare Enrichment Dance - Nursery
  • CRHP Mens Group - KH Rm C
10
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Young Catholic Professionals - KH
  • CRHP Womens Group - KH Rm C
  • Holy Hour - Adoration Chapel
11
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • WWP Bible Study - KH - Unlock TV Cabinet
  • WWP Bible Study - Nursery
  • WWP Bible Study - KH Rm B
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • WWP Bible Study - KH - Unlock TV Cabinet
  • WWP Bible Study - Nursery
  • WWP Bible Study - KH Rm B
12
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Little Flowers Girls Club - KH
  • Cub Scouts Pack 106 - FC-A FC-E
  • Cub Scouts Pack 106 - FC-A FC-E
  • Yarning for Jesus Ministry - KH RM B
  • Divine Mercy Group - PFC Rm B
  • Choir Practice - CH
13
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Spring Musical - JH
  • Cursillo - Ultreya - KH
14
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 4:00 PM Mass - CH
  • Spring Musical - JH
  • Youth Ministry - Youth Bldg.
15
  • Mens Club Parish Breakfast - JH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 10:00 AM Mass - CH
  • RCIA Class - PFC Rm B
  • Burmese Catechism Class - PFC - E
  • 12:00 Noon Mass - CH
  • 2:00 PM Burmese Mass - CH
  • Assumption Ladies Book Club - KH
  • HM Family Meeting - JH
  • Fraternus - KH FC - Gym
  • Fraternus - KH FC - Gym
  • 6:00 PM Mass - CH
  • Assumption Mens Basketball - PFC - Gym
16
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Aftercare Enrichment Dance - Nursery
  • Lector Class - CH
  • CRHP Mens Group - KH Rm C
17
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • WWP Bible Study - KH Rm B
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • CRHP Womens Group - KH Rm C
  • Holy Hour - Adoration Chapel
18
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
19
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Yarning for Jesus Ministry - KH Rm B
  • AS 2nd Grace Communion Practice - CH
  • Cub Scouts Pack 106 - KH
  • Divine Mercy Group - PFC Rm B
  • Choir Practice - CH
20
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • ECLC PreschoolEncrichment Dance Showcase - KH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
21
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • Cursillo - School of Leaders - KH
  • 4:00 PM Mass - CH
  • Youth Ministry - Youth Bldg.
22
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 10:00 AM Mass - CH
  • RCIA Class - PFC Rm B
  • Burmese Catechism Class - PFC - E
  • 12:00 Noon Mass - CH
  • 2:00 PM Burmese Mass - CH
  • HM Family Meeting - JH
  • Fraternus - KH FC - Gym
  • Fraternus - KH FC - Gym
  • 6:00 PM Mass - CH
  • Assumption Mens Basketball - PFC - Gym
23
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • Senior Citizens Luncheon - KH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • CRHP Mens Group - KH Rm C
24
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • CRHP Womens Group - KH Rm C
  • Holy Hour - Adoration Chapel
25
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
26
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • Cub Scouts Pack 106 - FC-A FC-E
  • Cub Scouts Pack 106 - FC-A FC-E
  • Mens Club - Monthly MeetingSocial - KH
  • Yarning for Jesus Ministry - KH RM B
  • Divine Mercy Group - PFC Rm B
  • Choir Practice - CH
27
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
28
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 4:00 PM Mass - CH
  • Youth Ministry - Youth Bldg.
29
  • Mens Club - MotherDaughter Breakfast - KH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 10:00 AM Mass - CH
  • RCIA Class - PFC Rm B
  • Burmese Catechism Class - PFC - E
  • 12:00 Noon Mass - CH
  • 2:00 PM Burmese Mass - CH
  • HM Family Meeting - JH
  • Fraternus - KH FC - Gym
  • Fraternus - KH FC - Gym
  • 6:00 PM Mass - CH
  • Assumption Mens Basketball - PFC - Gym
30
  • 6:30 AM Mass - Fr. Lum - CH
  • 8:00 AM Mass - CH
  • 12:10 PM Mass - CH
  • CRHP Mens Group - KH